Background

2i旨在遵守所有旨在保护个人或公司数据隐私的规则和条例. As an employee or 2i associate you will be subject to these rules; also as a 2i representative within a client organisation you will frequently be required to understand and comply with the clients data protection policy and processes, 对于你承担的每项任务,你应该确保向你解释哪些内容.

十大靠谱彩票平台的流程的基础是建立在新通用数据保护条例(GDPR)的基础上的th May 2018.

The legal framework can be found at:

http://ec.europa.eu/commission/priorities/justice-and-fundamental-rights/data-protection/2018-reform-eu-data-protection-rules_en

Privacy Policy 

本隐私政策规定了2i将如何使用十大靠谱彩票平台收集的有关您的信息. The privacy of your data is of upmost importance to us. Any personal data collected through the 2i website, and any other channel, will be treated as confidential in line with the principles of GDPR.

1. What information do we collect about you and why?

2i收集和使用个人资料是基于符合十大靠谱彩票平台的合法利益, for example to be able to perform and fulfil our client, employer and 3rd party contract obligations.

When reading or downloading information from our website:

We may collect and store information for statistical purposes. For example, 十大靠谱彩票平台可能会统计浏览本网站不同网页的访客人数,以使这些网页对访客更有用. This information does not identify you personally. 十大靠谱彩票平台只会自动收集和存储以下有关您访问的信息:

The Internet domain (for example, "xcompany.com"),如果你使用一个私人上网帐户及IP地址(IP地址是当你浏览网页时自动分配给你的电脑的一个号码)来访问十大靠谱彩票平台的网站;

The type of browser and operating system used to access our site;

The date and time you access our site;

The pages you visit; and

如果你从另一个网站的链接访问了2i的网站,这个网站的地址.

您在2i网站上提供的信息将仅用于指定用途, 法律规定或与刑事调查或诉讼有关的除外.

When sending us an Enquiry or Email:

By sending us an enquiry or electronic mail (e-mail) message, you may be sending us personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address and other associated information. 十大靠谱彩票平台可能会储存申请人所提供的资料,以回应你的要求或以其他方式回应有关查询或电邮的主题. Remember that e-mail is not necessarily secure against interception. 如果你的通信是非常敏感的,你可能想要通过邮政邮件代替.

2. What information do we share and with whom?

有时,十大靠谱彩票平台被要求与十大靠谱彩票平台组织之外的其他各方分享十大靠谱彩票平台从您那里获得的信息, these parties include but are not restricted to:

  • 十大靠谱彩票平台的资讯科技及服务供应商,以支持及维持十大靠谱彩票平台提供的服务;
  • Our appointed accountants, lawyers, auditors and other professional advisers, 在他们需要获得信息以履行其服务和提供咨询意见的范围内;
  • 防止欺诈机构和其他组织允许十大靠谱彩票平台进行相关检查;
  • If required to do so to meet applicable law, 法院或其他监管机构的命令和适用于当时情况的行为守则.

十大靠谱彩票平台绝不会向他人出售或出租这些信息,但会在以下情况下将您的个人身份信息发送给其他公司或个人:

Compliance with law

十大靠谱彩票平台将在法律、法规和其他规则(包括审计要求)要求十大靠谱彩票平台披露个人信息的情况下. 十大靠谱彩票平台亦可能与其他公司及机构交换资料,以防止诈骗及减低信用风险.

Consent

除上述情况外,当您的个人信息可能会被泄露给第三方时,您将会收到十大靠谱彩票平台的通知,并且您将有机会决定是否与他人分享该信息.

3. How long do we keep this information?

If you are not a client, employee or 3rd 2i的Party associate,十大靠谱彩票平台会在上次收到你的消息后,保留你的信息一年. If you ask us to remove you from our mailing and contacts list, 十大靠谱彩票平台可能会将您的个人信息保存在“可选择退出”列表中,以确保不再与您联系.

If you are or were a client, employee or 3rd party associate of 2i, 在适用法律或法规要求的情况下,十大靠谱彩票平台将大部分信息保存7年.

4. Changes to our Privacy Policy

十大靠谱彩票平台对十大靠谱彩票平台的隐私政策进行定期审查,并保留随时编辑和更新该政策的权利. 如本处作出任何重大更改,本处会在网页的显著位置刊登公告,以通知你.

This policy was last updated in September 2020.

Your Rights

You have certain rights in respect of the data we hold relating to you, 有关详情可参阅资讯专员网页(http://ico.org.uk/).

您有权要求十大靠谱彩票平台以便携格式或其他方式提供您的信息副本, to request rectification, erasure or restriction of processing of the information we hold about you, and to object to processing or to automated decision making. 请注意,这些权利的适用根据处理您的数据所使用的具体法律依据而有所不同.

在某些情况下,其他法规和其他监管机构要求十大靠谱彩票平台保留有关您的信息的副本(e.g. HMRC). 在这些情况下,十大靠谱彩票平台可能无法删除或修改十大靠谱彩票平台持有的与您有关的数据.

In order to exercise these rights, or if you have any queries or concerns about the use of your personal data, 请使用本通知末尾的详细信息联系数据保护官员(DPO).

十大靠谱彩票平台将努力保持您的信息准确,但如果在向十大靠谱彩票平台提供该信息后,该信息在任何时候变得过时, 然后,十大靠谱彩票平台要求您直接通知十大靠谱彩票平台,十大靠谱彩票平台将在合理的时间内根据法律规定修改或删除该等信息.

6. Contact Us

如果您对十大靠谱彩票平台的隐私政策或十大靠谱彩票平台持有的关于您的信息有任何疑问, please contact us at:

dpo@www.retufator.com

OR by post at the following address:

2i Limited, 117 Hanover Street, Edinburgh EH2 1DJ

OR by telephoning us on 0131 220 6888